Prior Agenda Featured

Col Nathan Diller Keynote, AF

Colonel Nathan Diller, USAF, Director, AFWERX

Colonel Joseph S. Anderson, USA, Project Manager, Unmanned Aircraft Systems, Program Executive Office, Aviation

Colonel Bradley Boyd, USA, Director, Joint Artificial  Intelligence Center (JAIC) Joint Warfighting Mission Initiative

Matt Bartow, Chief Technology Officer, Insitu

Jay Merkle, Executive Dir., UAS Integration Officer, FAA

Captain Jim Bamberger, Deputy Director, Risk Analysis Division, Office of Intelligence & Analysis, Transportation    Security Administration (TSA), DHS

Sam Deneke, Land Warfare & Air Defense, Vice President, Business Execution, Raytheon Missiles & Defense

Brian Keith, Protective Security Advisor, Los Angeles, District Office of Infrastructure Protection, Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA), U.S. DHS 

CDR Chad Thompson, USCG, UAS Division Chief, USCG Office of Aviation Forces (CG-711) Capt (USN-ret)

Ted Venable, CSL Program Manager, UAS at Commander, U.S. Fourth Fleet Counter Illicit Trafficking (COMUSNAVSO/C4F)

Dr. Parimal “PK” Kopardekar, Acting Director, NASA Aeronautics Research Institute, NASA Senior Technologist, Air Transportation Systems, NASA Ames Research Center

Megan Farris, Vice President of C-UAS Business Development, Mission Technology Group, CACI International Inc

Major Douglass Kottraba, USAF, 432D Wing, Creech AFB

Leslie Smith, Vice President, Global Hawk, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Steve Gizinski, President, Inmarsat Government

Colonel Clark Bramante, CA ANG, 163d Operations Group Commander, March AFB

Kevin Williams, Director, Autonomy and Artificial Intelligence, General Atomics Aeronautical Systems

Colin Carroll, Senior Executive and Director for Capability Development, DoD Joint Artificial Intelligence Center (JAIC)

Major William Paffett, USMC, Joint Theater Air Missile Defense (TAMD) Chief, CCJ3-C TAMD Branch, U.S. Central Command (USCENTCOM)

Colonel Marc Pelini, USA, Joint Counter-Small UAS Office (JCO), Requirements and Capabilities Division Chief

Dr. Robert Diltz, Airfield Damage Program Manager, USAF Civil Engineering Center

Dr. Paul Fleitz, Aerospace Systems Directorate, Air Force Research Lab (AFRL)

Major William Paffett,  USMC, Joint Theater Air Missile Defense (TAMD) Chief, CCJ3-C TAMD Branch, U.S. Central Command (USCENTCOM)

Matthew Borowski, sUAS Program Manger, Defense Innovation Unit (DIU)

M. Shane Canfield, CEO, WAEPA

Layne Merritt, Vice President of Technology and Innovation, Elbit Systems of America

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Download Agenda Here)